M & D Timing - Contractor License                                6/23/2019 - 10:25 PM
             2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019             
                     Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                      
 
Event 230  Girls Javelin Throw 600 g 15-16 years old
======================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 # 3416 Demya Campbell     03 Silver Spring, MD                104-05     31.82m  1
      96-03  91-03  78-03  99-04  104-05  96-05                                       
  2 # 2613 Taylor Hilliard    04 Frederick, MD          75-06      97-08     29.76m  2
      83-01  90-02  85-02  97-08  87-04  85-06                                        
  3 # 2710 Courtney Savage    03 Catonsville, MD        80-02      89-08     27.33m  2
      60-02  73-09  79-01  63-04  82-01  89-08                                        
  4 # 2961 Dasha Beaton       04 Reisterstown, MD       83-10      87-04     26.61m  2
      FOUL  77-05  83-01  80-00  79-09  87-04                                         
  5 # 3391 Helena Radford     04 Harpers Ferry, WV      85-11      86-04     26.31m  2
      82-09  81-09  86-04  72-07  66-09  71-08                                        
  6 # 2755 Kayla Atkins       03 Annapolis, MD          76-02      83-03     25.37m  2
      66-02  67-01  73-07  83-03  64-04  66-09                                        
  7 # 2783 Raquel Sharps      04 Severn, MD             60-10      81-01     24.71m  2
      65-05  77-09  73-09  76-01  77-06  81-01                                        
  8 # 3138 Melissa Scott      04 Washington, DC                    75-06     23.01m  2
      59-01  64-01  75-06  72-04  64-02  66-09                                        
  9 # 2378 Jazzlyn Pegram     03 Germantown, MD         62-06      73-03     22.32m  2
      69-01  56-07  73-03                                                             
 10 # 2803 Maya Garrett       03 Philadelphia, PA       63-02      71-04     21.74m  2
      62-03  67-07  71-04                                                             
 11 # 3074 Gabrielle Sanders  04 Severn, MD                        66-04     20.21m  1
      66-04  51-08  61-06                                                             
 12 # 1753 Kaylah Barnes      04 Lusby, MD                         63-03     19.27m  1
      63-03  60-06  52-09                                                             
 13 # 3133 Mikayla Lee        03 Washington, DC                    57-05     17.50m  1
      43-07  57-05  39-02                                                             
 14 # 3069 Niriyah Moses      04 Fort George G Meade    53-09      56-02     17.11m  2
      56-02  54-01  55-09                                                             
 15 # 3120 Mariyah Byrd       04 Washington, DC                    55-09     16.99m  1
      55-09  37-08  FOUL                                                              
 16 # 3388 Janelle Brown      04 New Market, MD                    51-08     15.74m  1
      51-00  51-08  FOUL                                                              
 17 # 3071 Emily Rankin       04 Fort Meade, MD         42-05      45-04     13.81m  2
      43-03  45-04  44-09                                                             
 18 # 3421 Jah'Kei Thorpe-Ra  03 Upper Marlboro, MD                43-01     13.13m  1
      35-09  41-07  43-01                                                             
 19 # 2455 Zania Taylor       04 Upper Marlboro, MD                31-08      9.65m  2
      31-08  26-09  31-03                                                             
 20 # 3070 Jada Rainey        04 Hanover, MD                       31-05      9.57m  1
      FOUL  31-05  20-06