M & D Timing - Contractor License                             6/23/2019 - 10:23 PM
           2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019            
                    Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                    
 
Event 218  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 9 years old
===================================================================================
 600 GRAMS                                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 # 3086 Demitrius Jackson  10 Glen Burnie, MD        69-05      80-00     24.38m
      63-00  73-00  77-02  80-00  79-03  73-09                                     
  2 # 1895 Carter Griffith    10 Baltimore, MD          65-11      77-02     23.52m
      72-00  56-00  57-06  77-02  FOUL  49-06                                      
  3 # 3094 Deshawn Moses`     10 Fort George G Meade    62-04      63-04     19.30m
      57-05  FOUL  62-09  61-04  FOUL  63-04                                       
  4 # 2184 Dane Jefferson, J  10 Washington, DC         44-07      60-04     18.38m
      60-04  54-02  50-00  59-05  55-09  56-03                                     
  5 # 1953 Caleb Clinton      10 Baltimore, MD          42-06      59-09     18.21m
      52-08  52-10  59-03  57-06  FOUL  59-09                                      
  6 # 2519 Monte Houghton     10 Fort Belvoir, VA       58-06      53-00     16.15m
      39-08  46-11  53-00  50-07  47-10  48-03                                     
  7 # 3163 Kevin Keitt        10 Washington, DC         46-06      51-01     15.57m
      44-03  49-01  50-05  51-01  50-05  50-07                                     
  8 # 1902 Ryan Johnson       10 Gwynn Oak, MD          30-02      45-06     13.86m
      43-03  39-11  41-05  45-06  41-11  42-06                                     
  9 # 2821 Oluwaseun Aderemi  10 Joppa, MD                         44-01     13.43m
      FOUL  41-03  39-10  41-02  44-01  37-08                                      
 10 # 2950 Jacob Hale         10 Bowie, MD              29-11      40-01     12.21m
      39-11  FOUL  34-04  29-01  31-05  40-01                                      
 11 # 2535 Davis Summers      10 Lorton, VA             20-04      33-10     10.31m
      32-08  33-10  25-10                                                          
 12 # 2919 Kaiden Grays       10 Upper Marlboro, MD     29-11      25-01      7.64m
      22-04  22-02  25-01