M & D Timing - Contractor License                             6/23/2019 - 10:23 PM
           2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019            
                    Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                    
 
Event 216  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (300 g 8-under
===================================================================================
 600 GRAMS                                                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 # 3087 Jonathan Jacques   11 Severn, MD             60-02      66-03     20.19m
      66-03  60-02  61-02  62-04  57-00  63-00                                     
  2 # 3298 Carter Akuoko      11 District Heights, M    32-09      61-10     18.84m
      53-03  49-00  61-10  FOUL  47-00  47-05                                      
  3 # 2138 Zayden Saxton      11 Waldorf, MD            56-06      58-07     17.85m
      58-07  FOUL  39-05  44-02  43-10  47-05                                      
  4 # 1951 Cardell Beck       11 Baltimore, MD          39-11      54-04     16.56m
      54-04  47-10  48-05  48-11  39-09  45-07                                     
  5 # 2930 Jacob Sanders      12 Upper Marlboro, MD     31-03      43-00     13.10m
      29-05  FOUL  39-06  31-07  31-05  43-00                                      
  6 # 3428 Nathan Gathers     12 Brandywine, MD      36-07.50      40-03     12.26m
      35-09  40-03  35-08  31-02  31-05  40-03                                     
  7 # 1875 Amir Cartwright    11 Baltimore, MD          34-06      38-11     11.86m
      36-03  37-02  FOUL  FOUL  38-11  34-03                                       
  8 # 3082 Darius Dunlap-Elk  12 Severn, MD             30-10      38-04     11.68m
      33-08  25-07  34-05  38-04  32-09  32-08                                     
  9 # 2406 Tyree Cormier      12 Bethesda, MD           25-03      30-02      9.19m
      23-02  30-02  29-07                                                          
 10 # 2173 Ryan Bigesby       11 Washington, DC      33-06.50      30-00      9.14m
      FOUL  30-00  FOUL                                                            
 11 # 2126 Dylan Ball         13 Waldorf, MD         24-10.50      27-03      8.30m
      27-03  26-10  24-07                                                          
 12 # 3546 Torrance (Tj) Zel  12 Clinton, MD            38-03      24-11      7.59m
      FOUL  24-11  22-05