M & D Timing - Contractor License                             6/23/2019 - 10:23 PM
           2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019            
                    Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                    
 
Event 195  Women Discus Throw 1.0 kg 17-18 years old
===================================================================================
 1.0 KG                                                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 # 3335 Shantia Creek-Bar  02 Waldorf, MD            88-05  107-08.50     32.82m
      102-06  107-08.50  93-08  105-10  104-00.50  101-03                          
  2 # 2758 Hafsat Bakare      02 Glen Burnie, MD        73-07   99-02.50     30.23m
      90-09  FOUL  FOUL  99-02.50  96-02  FOUL                                     
  3 # 2386 Elshaddiq Sirleaf  02 Gaithersburg, MD       61-11      89-04     27.22m
      86-02.50  89-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  73-00.50                                  
  4 # 3336 Kathleen Devilbis  02 Westminster, MD        86-08   87-09.50     26.75m
      84-08  79-05.50  87-09.50  85-02  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 # 1941 Anna Macfarland    02 Baltimore, MD          80-03   85-07.50     26.09m
      82-05.50  85-07.50  76-08.50  72-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                           
  6 # 2485 Nevaeh Hill        02 Alexandria, VA         84-10   85-04.50     26.02m
      74-06  68-02.50  68-07.50  72-06  85-04.50  FOUL                             
  7 # 1854 Autumn Smith       01 Parkville, MD          57-06      82-11     25.27m
      82-11  59-09  66-00.50  82-02.50  81-09  59-10                               
  8 # 1862 Jada Williams      01 Baltimore, MD          67-05      73-05     22.37m
      FOUL  69-03.50  73-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  9 # 3472 Tess Kraics        02 Taneytown, MD          67-09      72-02     21.99m
      FOUL  49-02.50  72-02                                                        
 10 # 3417 Regine Campbell    02 Silver Spring, MD      53-00   56-06.50     17.23m
      55-08.50  48-02  56-06.50                                                    
 11 # 3076 Kayla Taylor       01 Severn, MD             55-08      55-07     16.94m
      52-09  55-07  FOUL                                                           
 12 # 3413 Diana Avalos       02 Bladensburg, MD        53-03      53-06     16.30m
      53-06  48-02  51-09.50                                                       
 13 # 3443 Timyia Blake       02 Oxon Hill, MD          50-03   50-05.50     15.37m
      FOUL  50-01  50-05.50