M & D Timing - Contractor License                                  6/23/2019 - 10:23 PM
              2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019              
                      Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                       
 
Event 168  Men Triple Jump 17-18 years old
========================================================================================
 PIT 1                                                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 # 3010 Ty Trinh           01 Owings Mills, MD    46-10.75   46-06.00   NWI    14.17m
     46-05.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS      46-06(NWI)                   
  2 # 2917 Sherrod Frye       01 Upper Marlboro, MD  42-03.00   44-09.50   NWI    13.65m
     43-03.50(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  3 # 1819 Kamau Richardson   02 Columbia, MD        43-06.00   43-11.00   NWI    13.38m
     43-04(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 43-01(NWI)            
  4 # 2792 Ali Ilupeju        02 Crofton, MD         37-11.00   43-01.75   NWI    13.15m
     FOUL      FOUL      42-05.25(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI)        
  5 # 2802 Brandon Williams   02 Severn, MD          37-11.00   42-02.25   NWI    12.85m
     42-02.25(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 # 2789 Kevin Atkins       01 Annapolis, MD       41-02.25   41-06.00   NWI    12.64m
     41-00.50(NWI) FOUL      41-06(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) FOUL      41-04(NWI)              
  7 # 2665 Mekhi Landon       02 Laurel, MD          39-03.00   41-02.50   NWI    12.56m
     39-08(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      40-11.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)              
  8 # 1924 Shemar Williams    02 Reisterstown, MD    42-00.00   41-02.00   NWI    12.54m
     38-08.75(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) PASS      40-10.75(NWI)          
  9 # 3534 Solomon Mercer     01 Owings Mills, MD    38-00.00   40-02.25   NWI    12.24m
     37-06.50(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI)                                             
 10 # 3538 Gabriel Turner     02 Randallstown, MD    38-00.00   39-02.25   NWI    11.94m
     FOUL      FOUL      39-02.25(NWI)                                                  
 10 # 2053 Joshua Whitaker    02 Columbia, MD        38-04.00   39-02.25   NWI    11.94m
     FOUL      FOUL      39-02.25(NWI)                                                  
 12 # 1823 Jamir Zubairu      01 Upper Marlboro, MD  40-11.00   38-01.00   NWI    11.60m
     37-11.75(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)