M & D Timing - Contractor License                                     6/23/2019 - 10:23 PM
               2019 AAU Region 3 National Qualifer - 6/20/2019 to 6/23/2019                
                        Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                        
 
Event 144  Boys Long Jump 8-under
===========================================================================================
 PIT 1                                                                                     
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind           H#
===========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                     
  1 # 1914 Raymond Queen Iv   11 Owings Mills, MD    11-06.75   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m  2
     11-08(NWI) 9-04(NWI) FOUL      14-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                              
  2 # 3078 Drake Brown        11 Annapolis, MD       12-06.75   13-05.00   NWI     4.08m  2
     FOUL      13-05(NWI) 12-08(NWI)                                                       
  3 # 2035 Gabriel Laprise    11 Ellicott City, MD   10-00.25   12-02.00   NWI     3.70m  2
     10-02(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 10-09(NWI)                     
  4 # 2908 Maceo Bacote Iii   11 Bowie, MD            9-09.00   11-04.00   NWI     3.45m  2
     11-04(NWI) FOUL      11-01(NWI) 10-08(NWI) FOUL      11-01(NWI)                       
  5 # 2933 Demetri Stephenso  11 Upper Marlboro, MD   9-09.00   11-03.00   NWI     3.42m  2
     10-01(NWI) FOUL      8-03(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 11-03(NWI)                       
  6 # 3090 Cavan McGrath      11 Bowie, MD            9-01.50    9-09.00   NWI     2.97m  2
     9-08(NWI) 9-00(NWI) 8-06(NWI) FOUL      9-09(NWI) 8-08(NWI)                           
  6 # 2502 Stephen Afful      11 Fort Belvoir, VA     7-06.00    9-09.00   NWI     2.97m  1
     FOUL      FOUL      9-09(NWI) FOUL      8-04(NWI) 8-04(NWI)                           
  8 # 2824 Pascual Johnson    12 Abingdon, MD        10-02.00    9-08.00   NWI     2.94m  2
     9-06(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 8-06(NWI) 9-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                
  9 # 3457 Chase Barley       12 Waldorf, MD          8-10.00    9-02.00   NWI     2.79m  2
     8-09(NWI) 8-09(NWI) 9-02(NWI)                                                         
  9 # 3087 Jonathan Jacques   11 Severn, MD           8-09.00    9-02.00   NWI     2.79m  2
     8-09(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 8-05(NWI)                                                         
 11 # 3011 Tyler Trinh        11 Owings Mills, MD     9-09.50    9-01.00   NWI     2.76m  2
     FOUL      9-01(NWI) 8-03(NWI)                                                         
 12 # 3105 Ian Kuhnke         11 Smithsburg, MD       9-03.00    8-09.00   NWI     2.66m  2
     8-05(NWI) 8-07(NWI) 8-09(NWI)                                                         
 12 # 2132 Jaire Hawkins      12 Waldorf, MD         10-07.00    8-09.00   NWI     2.66m  2
     FOUL      FOUL      8-09(NWI)                                                         
 12 # 2930 Jacob Sanders      12 Upper Marlboro, MD   8-00.25    8-09.00   NWI     2.66m  1
     8-09(NWI)                                                                             
 15 # 3546 Torrance (Tj) Zel  12 Clinton, MD          8-03.00    8-08.00   NWI     2.64m  1
     FOUL      8-08(NWI) FOUL                                                              
 15 # 3455 Caden Barley       12 Waldorf, MD          7-11.50    8-08.00   NWI     2.64m  1
     7-07(NWI) 8-08(NWI) 8-07(NWI)                                                         
 17 # 2674 Amari Victor       12 Bowie, MD            6-02.00    8-06.00   NWI     2.59m  1
     6-08(NWI) 6-04(NWI) 8-06(NWI)                                                         
 18 # 3224 Braxton Stith      12 Gaithersburg, MD     6-10.00    7-08.00   NWI     2.33m  1
     7-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                              
 19 # 2826 Imani Miles        12 Abingdon, MD         8-10.75    7-02.00   NWI     2.18m  2
     FOUL      7-02(NWI) FOUL                                                              
 20 # 2531 Isaiah Nolen       11 Alexandria, VA       7-02.00    6-02.00   NWI     1.87m  1
     6-02(NWI) 5-03(NWI) 5-06(NWI)                                                         
 21 # 2523 Landen Jackson     11 Fort Belvoir, VA     6-00.00    4-00.00   NWI     1.21m  1
     4-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL